Oil Inventory

Grapeseed Oil (Refined)

(Vitis Vinifera)

Background: Another popular carrier oil which is an abundant by-product of winemaking, grapeseed oil is a preferred cosmetic ingredient used to re-structure damaged and stressed skin tissue. A stable, affordable base oil.

Properties/Benefits: Our grapeseed oil is rich in Vitamin E and essential fatty acids containing more linoleic acid, necessary for good health, than many other carrier oils and does not contain cholesterol. Naturally replenishes oils when used in skincare products.

Recommended Application: Alongside culinary use, cosmetic applications such as body butters & creams, face creams and make-up removers and foot creams.

Request a sample Back to inventory
;