Oil Inventory

Mandarin Oil

(Citrus reticulate)

Background: Our Mandarin oil is expressed from the outer peel by cold pressing. Grown world wide it is yellowy-orange in colour with a blue-violet hint.  The oil has a floral intensely sweet citrus scent. Mandarin oil blends well with other citrus and spiced oils.

Properties/Benefits: It has antiseptic, stimulant and sedative properties, giving it great value as a medical herb. Curing ailments such as acne, scarring and indigestion.

Recommended Applications: This oil has a variety of uses and is used in: – Soaps, Cosmetics, Perfumes, and as a Flavouring agent in sweet soft drinks and liqueurs. This oil can also be used in aromatherapy and for a number of different ailments.

Request a sample Back to inventory
;