Oil Inventory

Moringa Oil

(Moringa ovalifolia)

Background:
The origin of moringa is Arabia and India. Today, the tree is common to landscapes all over the tropics of the Old World, from South Africa to West Africa.
Moringa oil is clear, and is odourless.
Benefits:
Moringa oil is rich in vitamin A, which claims to help build collagen fibres within the skin. It is also rich in vitamin C, which is said to act as a potent antioxidant in the body and aid in the healing of wounds, maintaining the skin tissue and replacing the damaged ones.
Moringa is said to moisturise and smoothen the skin, delay wrinkles, lighten the skin tone, and nourish and protect the skin from free radical damage.
Recommended Applications:
Moringa oil is used in a variety of products including shampoos and conditioners, creams, lotions, perfumes and it has many culinary uses.

Request a sample Back to inventory
;