Neem Oil (Cold Pressed)
Background: Neem oil is a natural vegetable oil generally dark brown to blood-red in colour with a strong odour reminiscent of peanut & garlic.
Properties/Benefits: Full of essential fatty acids, in cold temperatures the oil will solidify requiring heating for ease of use. It is naturally healing and is one of the most commercially available products for organic farming and medicinal uses.
Recommended Applications: A wide range of cosmetic & pharmaceutical applications from haircare products to anti-bacterial face washes, Insect repellent to pet care.Contact Us Back to Our Range