Oil Inventory

Roman Chamomile Oil

(Anthema Nobilis)

Background: Our Roman chamomile is distilled from the dried flower heads of the Roman chamomile, UK grown, it is a light blue mobile liquid, with a warm, sweet, fruity (apple like) scent.

Properties/Benefits: Chamomile has antiseptic and antibacterial compounds and is known for its anti-inflammatory properties.

Recommended Applications: A variety of uses including massage/bath oils, skincare lotions and creams including as a base for rashes, burns and sunburn; shampoo’s and sensitive skin treatments.

Request a sample Back to inventory
;