Oil Inventory

Rosehip Oil (Refined)

(Rosa Canina)

Background: Our rosehip oil is wild harvested derived from the seeds of the red berry like fruits or hips originating in Chile. Golden-reddish in colour with a slight odour.

Properties/Benefits: Rosehip oil contains a high content of unsaturated essential fatty acids and Vitamins A, C & E giving it  therapeutic and healing properties to repair damaged tissue and skin cell regeneration.

Recommended Applications: Skincare applications for acne and eczema, skin burns including sun creams and lotions, moisturizers and anti-ageing creams.

Request a sample Back to inventory
;